Pediatric Rheumatology Online Journal (2017-05-01)

Proceedings of the 23rd Paediatric Rheumatology European Society Congress: part two

  • Olga Lomakina,
  • Ekaterina Alekseeva,
  • Sania Valieva,
  • Tatiana Bzarova,
  • Irina Nikishina,
  • Elena Zholobova,
  • Svetlana Rodionovskaya,
  • Maria Kaleda,
  • Yasuo Nakagishi,
  • Masaki Shimizu,
  • Mao Mizuta,
  • Akihiro Yachie,
  • Yuko Sugita,
  • Nami Okamoto,
  • Kousuke Shabana,
  • Takuji Murata,
  • Hiroshi Tamai,
  • Eve M. Smith,
  • Peng Yin,
  • Andrea L. Jorgensen,
  • Michael W. Beresford,
  • on behalf of On behalf of the UK JSLE Cohort Study,
  • Eve M. Smith,
  • Antonio Eleuteri,
  • Beatrice Goilav,
  • Laura Lewandowski,
  • Angel Phuti,
  • Dawn Wahezi,
  • Tamar Rubinstein,
  • Caroline Jones,
  • Paul Newland,
  • Stephen Marks,
  • Rachel Corkhill,
  • Diana Ekdawy,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Kjell Tullus,
  • Chaim Putterman,
  • Chris Scott,
  • Antony C. Fisher,
  • Michael W. Beresford,
  • Eve M. Smith,
  • Laura Lewandowski,
  • Angel Phuti,
  • Andrea Jorgensen,
  • Chris Scott,
  • Michael W. Beresford,
  • Ezgi Deniz Batu,
  • Can Kosukcu,
  • Ekim Taskiran,
  • Sema Akman,
  • Kubra Ozturk,
  • Betul Sozeri,
  • Erbil Unsal,
  • Zelal Ekinci,
  • Yelda Bilginer,
  • Mehmet Alikasifoglu,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Hanna Lythgoe,
  • Michael W. Beresford,
  • Hermine I. Brunner,
  • Gaurav Gulati,
  • Jordan T. Jones,
  • Mekibib Altaye,
  • Jamie Eaton,
  • Mark Difrancesco,
  • Joo Guan Yeo,
  • Jingyao Leong,
  • Loshinidevi D/O Thana Bathi,
  • Thaschawee Arkachaisri,
  • Salvatore Albani,
  • Nagla Abdelrahman,
  • Michael W Beresford,
  • Valentina Leone,
  • UK JSLE study group supported by the National Institute of Health Research Clinical Research Network,
  • Noortje Groot,
  • D. Shaikhani,
  • I. E. M. Bultink,
  • M. Bijl,
  • R. J. E. M. Dolhain,
  • Y. K. O. Teng,
  • E. Zirkzee,
  • K. de Leeuw,
  • R. Fritsch-Stork,
  • S. S. M. Kamphuis,
  • Rachael D. Wright,
  • Eve M. Smith,
  • Michael W. Beresford,
  • Reem Abdawani,
  • Laila Al Shaqshi,
  • Ibrahim Al Zakwani,
  • Natali W. Gormezano,
  • David Kern,
  • Oriany L. Pereira,
  • Gladys C. C. Esteves,
  • Adriana M. Sallum,
  • Nadia E. Aikawa,
  • Rosa M. Pereira,
  • Clovis A. Silva,
  • Eloisa Bonfa,
  • Jessica Beckmann,
  • Nora Bartholomä,
  • Nils Venhoff,
  • Philipp Henneke,
  • Ulrich Salzer,
  • Ales Janda,
  • Alina Lucica Boteanu,
  • Sandra Garrote Corral,
  • Alberto Sifuentes Giraldo,
  • Mariluz Gámir Gámir,
  • Antonio Zea Mendoza,
  • Amra Adrovic,
  • Reyhan Dedeoglu,
  • Sezgin Sahin,
  • Kenan Barut,
  • Aida Koka,
  • Funda Oztunc,
  • Ozgur Kasapcopur,
  • Ana Luisa Rodriguez-Lozano,
  • Francisco Rivas-Larrauri,
  • Silvestre García de la Puente,
  • Andressa G. F. Alves,
  • Maria F. D. A. Giacomin,
  • Juliana Farhat,
  • Alfésio L. F. Braga,
  • Adriana M. E. Sallum,
  • Lúcia M. D. A. Campos,
  • Luiz A. A. Pereira,
  • Ana J. D. F. C. Lichtenfels,
  • Clóvis A. Silva,
  • Sylvia C. L. Farhat,
  • Banu Acar,
  • Z. Birsin Ozcakar,
  • Nilgün Çakar,
  • Nermin Uncu,
  • Gökçe Gür,
  • Semanur Özdel,
  • Fatoş Yalçınkaya,
  • Christiaan Scott,
  • Nicky Brice,
  • Peter Nourse,
  • Laura Lewandowski,
  • Christine Arango,
  • Angela C. Mosquera,
  • Clara Malagon,
  • Ana P. Sakamoto,
  • Clovis A. Silva,
  • Marco F. C. D. Silva,
  • Ananadreia S. Lopes,
  • Gleice C. S. Russo,
  • Adriana E. M. Sallum,
  • Katia Kozu,
  • Eloisa Bonfá,
  • Claudia Saad-Magalhães,
  • Rosa M. R. Pereira,
  • Claudio A. Len,
  • Maria T. Terreri,
  • Deepti Suri,
  • Siyaram Didel,
  • Amit Rawat,
  • Surjit Singh,
  • Despoina Maritsi,
  • MArgarita Onoufriou,
  • Olga Vougiouka,
  • Maria Tsolia,
  • Edi Paleka Bosak,
  • Mandica Vidović,
  • Mirta Lamot,
  • Lovro Lamot,
  • Miroslav Harjaček,
  • Erika Van Nieuwenhove,
  • Adrian Liston,
  • Carine Wouters,
  • Fatemeh Tahghighi,
  • Vahid Ziaee,
  • Seid-Reza Raeeskarami,
  • Francisca Aguiar,
  • Sandra Pereira,
  • Mariana Rodrigues,
  • Cláudia Moura,
  • Gustavo Rocha,
  • Hercília Guimarães,
  • Iva Brito,
  • Francisca Aguiar,
  • Rita Fonseca,
  • Mariana Rodrigues,
  • Iva Brito,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • Ariane Klein,
  • Kirsten Minden,
  • Hans-Iko Huppertz,
  • Frank Weller-Heinemann,
  • Jasmin Kuemmerle-Deschner,
  • J-Peter Haas,
  • Anton Hospach,
  • BIKER collaborative group,
  • Ricardo Menendez-Castro,
  • Boris Huegle,
  • Johannes-Peter Haas,
  • Joost Swart,
  • Gabriella Giancane,
  • Francesca Bovis,
  • Elio Castagnola,
  • Andreas Groll,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • Hans-Iko Huppertz,
  • Daniel J. Lovell,
  • Tom Wolfs,
  • Michael Hofer,
  • Ekaterina Alekseeva,
  • Violeta Panaviene,
  • Susan Nielsen,
  • Jordi Anton,
  • Florence Uettwiller,
  • Valda Stanevicha,
  • Maria Trachana,
  • Denise Pires Marafon,
  • Constantin Ailioaie,
  • Elena Tsitsami,
  • Sylvia Kamphuis,
  • Troels Herlin,
  • Pavla Doležalová,
  • Gordana Susic,
  • Berit Flatø,
  • Flavio Sztajnbok,
  • Angela Pistorio,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • Antonio Brucato,
  • Martina Finetti,
  • George Lazaros,
  • Silvia Maestroni,
  • Mara Carraro,
  • Davide Cumetti,
  • Alessandra Carobbio,
  • Monia Lorini,
  • Alessandro Rimini,
  • Renzo Marcolongo,
  • Anna Valenti,
  • Gian Luca Erre,
  • Riccardo Belli,
  • Fiorenzo Gaita,
  • Maria Pia Sormani,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Massimo Imazio,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Mario Abinun,
  • Nicola Smith,
  • Tim Rapley,
  • Flora McErlane,
  • Lianne Kearsley-Fleet,
  • Kimme L. Hyrich,
  • Helen Foster,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Daniel J. Lovell,
  • Nikolay Tzaribachev,
  • Andrew Zeft,
  • Rolando Cimaz,
  • Valda Stanevicha,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • John Bohnsack,
  • Thomas Griffin,
  • Ruy Carrasco,
  • Maria Trachana,
  • Jason Dare,
  • Ivan Foeldvari,
  • Richard Vehe,
  • Francesca Bovis,
  • Teresa Simon,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Hermine Brunner,
  • S. Verazza,
  • S. Davì,
  • A. Consolaro,
  • A. Insalaco,
  • V. Gerloni,
  • R. Cimaz,
  • F. Zulian,
  • S. Pastore,
  • F. Corona,
  • G. Conti,
  • P. Barone,
  • M. Cattalini,
  • E. Cortis,
  • L. Breda,
  • A. N. Olivieri,
  • A. Civino,
  • R. Podda,
  • D. Rigante,
  • F. La Torre,
  • G. D’Angelo,
  • M. Jorini,
  • R. Gallizzi,
  • M. C. Maggio,
  • R. Consolini,
  • A. De Fanti,
  • M. G. Alpigiani,
  • A. Martini,
  • A. Ravelli,
  • on behalf of Italian Pediatric Rheumatology Study Group,
  • Betul Sozeri,
  • Aysenur Pac Kısaarslan,
  • Zubeyde Gunduz,
  • Ruhan Dusunsel,
  • Ismail Dursun,
  • Hakan Poyrazoglu,
  • Ekaterina Kuchinskaya,
  • Farida Abduragimova,
  • Mikhail Kostik,
  • Erik Sundberg,
  • Soley Omarsdottir,
  • Lena Klevenvall,
  • Helena Erlandsson-Harris,
  • Gokalp Basbozkurt,
  • Ozge Erdemli,
  • Dogan Simsek,
  • Fatih Yazici,
  • Yildirim Karsioglu,
  • Aysen Tezcaner,
  • Dilek Keskin,
  • Huseyin Ozkan,
  • Cengizhan Acikel,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Erkan Demirkaya,
  • Ilonka Orbán,
  • Krisztina Sevcic,
  • Valentin Brodszky,
  • Emese Kiss,
  • Ismaiel A. Tekko,
  • Madeleine Rooney,
  • James McElnay,
  • Cliff Taggart,
  • Helen McCarthy,
  • Ryan F. Donnelly,
  • Drug Delivery Group,
  • Mario Abinun,
  • Mary Slatter,
  • Zohreh Nademi,
  • Mark Friswell,
  • Helen Foster,
  • Sharmila Jandial,
  • Flora McErlane,
  • Terence Flood,
  • Sophie Hambleton,
  • Andrew Gennery,
  • Andrew Cant,
  • Martina Finetti,
  • Francesca Bovis,
  • Joost Swart,
  • Pavla Doležalová,
  • Elena Tsitsami,
  • Maria Trachana,
  • Erkan Demirkaya,
  • Phoi-Ngoc Duong,
  • Isabelle Koné-Paut,
  • Olga Vougiouka,
  • Denise Pires Marafon,
  • Rolando Cimaz,
  • Giovanni Filocamo,
  • María Luz Gamir,
  • Valda Stanevicha,
  • Helga Sanner,
  • Laura Carenini,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Mesut Topdemir,
  • Gokalp Basbozkurt,
  • Yildirim Karslioglu,
  • Huseyin Ozkan,
  • Cengizhan Acikel,
  • Erkan Demirkaya,
  • Faysal Gok,
  • Elena Zholobova,
  • Nadezhda Tsurikova,
  • Elena Ligostaeva,
  • Navdha R. Ramchurn,
  • Mark Friswell,
  • O. Kostareva,
  • I. Nikishina,
  • S. Arsenyeva,
  • S. Rodionovskaya,
  • M. Kaleda,
  • D. Alexeev,
  • Ismail Dursun Dursun,
  • Betul Sozeri,
  • Aysenur Pac Kısaarslan,
  • Ruhan Dusunsel,
  • Hakan Poyrazoglu,
  • Hakan Poyrazoglu,
  • Sara Murias,
  • Estefania Barral,
  • Rosa Alcobendas,
  • Eugenia Enriquez,
  • Agustin Remesal,
  • Jaime de Inocencio,
  • Tania M. Castro,
  • Simone A. Lotufo,
  • Tatjana Freye,
  • Raffaella Carlomagno,
  • Thomas Zumbrunn,
  • Jan Bonhoeffer,
  • Elvira Cannizzaro Schneider,
  • Daniela Kaiser,
  • Michaël Hofer,
  • Véronique Hentgen,
  • Andreas Woerner,
  • Juvenile Inflammatory Rheumatism (JIR) Cohort,
  • Tobias Schwarz,
  • Jens Klotsche,
  • Martina Niewerth,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • Johannes-Peter Haas,
  • Anton Hospach,
  • Hans-Iko Huppertz,
  • Gerd Ganser,
  • Kirsten Minden,
  • ICON study group,
  • Jerold Jeyaratnam,
  • Nienke ter Haar,
  • Ozgur Kasapcopur,
  • Donato Rigante,
  • Fatma Dedeoglu,
  • Ezgi Baris,
  • Sebastiaan Vastert,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Joost Frenkel,
  • Jonathan S. Hausmann,
  • Kathleen G. Lomax,
  • Ari Shapiro,
  • Karen L. Durrant,
  • P. A. Brogan,
  • M. Hofer,
  • J. B. Kuemmerle-Deschner,
  • B. Lauwerys,
  • A. Speziale,
  • K. Leon,
  • X. Wei,
  • R. M. Laxer,
  • Sara Signa,
  • Marta Rusmini,
  • Elena Campione,
  • Sabrina Chiesa,
  • Alice Grossi,
  • Alessia Omenetti,
  • Roberta Caorsi,
  • Gianmaria Viglizzo,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Isabella Ceccherini,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • Silvia Federici,
  • Joost Frenkel,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Helen Lachmann,
  • Martina Finetti,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicola Ruperto,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • on behalf of PRINTO and Eurofever Registry,
  • Silvia Federici,
  • Federica Vanoni,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Michaël Hofer,
  • Joost Frenkel,
  • Helen Lachmann,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicola Ruperto,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • on behalf of PRINTO and Eurofever Project,
  • Sonia Melo Gomes,
  • Ebun Omoyinmi,
  • Juan I. Arostegui,
  • Eva Gonzalez-Roca,
  • Despina Eleftheriou,
  • Nigel Klein,
  • Paul Brogan,
  • Stefano Volpi,
  • Elettra Santori,
  • Paolo Picco,
  • Claudia Pastorino,
  • Roberta Caorsi,
  • Gillian Rice,
  • Alessandra Tesser,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Yanick Crow,
  • Fabio Candotti,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • Kenan Barut,
  • Sezgin Sahin,
  • Amra Adrovic,
  • Ada B. Sinoplu,
  • Gozde Yucel,
  • Gizem Pamuk,
  • Ozgur Kasapcopur,
  • Laura O. Damian,
  • Cecilia Lazea,
  • Mihaela Sparchez,
  • Paulina Vele,
  • Laura Muntean,
  • Adriana Albu,
  • Simona Rednic,
  • Calin Lazar,
  • Leonardo O. Mendonça,
  • Alessandra Pontillo,
  • Jorge Kalil,
  • Fabio M. Castro,
  • Myrthes T. Barros,
  • Manuela Pardeo,
  • Virginia Messia,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Antonella Insalaco,
  • Giorgia Malighetti,
  • Chiara Gorio,
  • Francesca Ricci,
  • Ilaria Parissenti,
  • Paola Montesano,
  • Barbara Bonafini,
  • Veronica Medeghini,
  • Marco Cattalini,
  • Lucio Giordano,
  • Giulia Zani,
  • Rosalba Ferraro,
  • Donatella Vairo,
  • Silvia Giliani,
  • Marco Cattalini,
  • Maria Cristina Maggio,
  • Girolamo Luppino,
  • Giovanni Corsello,
  • Maria Isabel Gonzalez Fernandez,
  • Berta Lopez Montesinos,
  • Adriana Rodriguez Vidal,
  • Juan I. Arostegui Gorospe,
  • Inmaculada Calvo Penades,
  • Nadia K. Rafiq,
  • Karen Wynne,
  • Khalid Hussain,
  • Paul A. Brogan,
  • Elizabeth Ang,
  • Nicholas Ng,
  • Ayla Kacar,
  • Ozge Altug Gucenmez,
  • Balahan Makay,
  • Sevket Erbil Unsal,
  • Yasin Sahin,
  • Kenan Barut,
  • Tufan Kutlu,
  • Fugen Cullu-Cokugras,
  • Sezgin Sahin,
  • Amra Adrovic,
  • Hasret Ayyildiz-Civan,
  • Ozgur Kasapcopur,
  • Tulay Erkan,
  • Reem Abdawani,
  • Sana Al Zuhbi,
  • Eiman Abdalla,
  • Ricardo A. Russo,
  • María M. Katsicas,
  • Roberta Caorsi,
  • Francesca Minoia,
  • Gianmaria Viglizzo,
  • Alice Grossi,
  • Sabrina Chiesa,
  • Paolo Picco,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Marco Gattorno,
  • Sagar Bhattad,
  • Amit Rawat,
  • Anju Gupta,
  • Deepti Suri,
  • Vignesh Pandiarajan,
  • Ritambhra Nada,
  • Kaara Tiewsoh,
  • Philip Hawkins,
  • Dorota Rowczenio,
  • Surjit Singh,
  • Sarka Fingerhutova,
  • Jana Franova,
  • Leona Prochazkova,
  • Eva Hlavackova,
  • Pavla Dolezalova,
  • Havva Evrengül,
  • Selçuk Yüksel,
  • Mustafa Doğan,
  • Dolunay Gürses,
  • Harun Evrengül,
  • Silvia De Pauli,
  • Serena Pastore,
  • Anna Monica Bianco,
  • Giovanni Maria Severini,
  • Andrea Taddio,
  • Alberto Tommasini,
  • Svetlana O. Salugina,
  • Evgeny Fedorov,
  • Elena Kamenets,
  • Ekaterina Zaharova,
  • Maria Kaleda,
  • Svetlana O. Salugina,
  • Evgeny Fedorov,
  • Elena Kamenets,
  • Ekaterina Zaharova,
  • Maria Kaleda,
  • Tatiana Sleptsova,
  • Ekaterina Alexeeva,
  • Kirill Savostyanov,
  • Alexander Pushkov,
  • Tatyana Bzarova,
  • Saniya Valieva,
  • Rina Denisova,
  • Kseniya Isayeva,
  • Evgeniya Chistyakova,
  • Olga Lomakina,
  • Margarita Soloshenko,
  • Elena Kaschenko,
  • Utako Kaneko,
  • Chihaya Imai,
  • Akihiko Saitoh,
  • Vitor A. Teixeira,
  • Filipa O. Ramos,
  • Manuela Costa,
  • Yonatan Butbul Aviel,
  • Shafe Fahoum,
  • Riva Brik,
  • Zeynep Birsin Özçakar,
  • Nilgün Çakar,
  • Nermin Uncu,
  • Banu Acar Celikel,
  • Fatos Yalcinkaya,
  • Benedetta Schiappapietra,
  • Sergio Davi’,
  • Federica Mongini,
  • Luisa Giannone,
  • Cecilia Bava,
  • Maria Giannina Alpigiani,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Dragana S. Lazarevic,
  • Jelena Vojinovic,
  • Gordana Susic,
  • Jelena Basic,
  • Gabriella Giancane,
  • Valentina Muratore,
  • Valentina Marzetti,
  • Neus Quilis,
  • Belen Serrano Benavente,
  • Alessandra Alongi,
  • Adele Civino,
  • Lorenzo Quartulli,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Giedre Januskeviciute,
  • Pieter van Dijkhuizen,
  • Valentina Muratore,
  • Gabriella Giancane,
  • Benedetta Schiappapietra,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • N. Groot,
  • W. van Dijk,
  • I. E. M. Bultink,
  • M. Bijl,
  • R. J. E. M. Dolhain,
  • Y. K. O. Teng,
  • E. Zirkzee,
  • K. de Leeuw,
  • R. Fritsch-Stork,
  • S. S. M. Kamphuis,
  • Noortje Groot,
  • A. Kardolus,
  • I. E. M. Bultink,
  • M. Bijl,
  • R. J. E. M. Dolhain,
  • Y. K. O. Teng,
  • E. Zirkzee,
  • K. de Leeuw,
  • R. Fritsch-Stork,
  • S. S. M. Kamphuis,
  • Raul Gutiérrez Suárez,
  • Ellen B. Nordal,
  • Veronika G. Rypdal,
  • Lillemor Berntson,
  • Maria Ekelund,
  • Kristiina Aalto,
  • Suvi Peltoniemi,
  • Marek Zak,
  • Susan Nielsen,
  • Mia Glerup,
  • Troels Herlin,
  • Ellen D. Arnstad,
  • Anders Fasth,
  • Marite Rygg,
  • the Nordic Study Group of Pediatric Rheumatology (NoSPeR),
  • Ana Catarina Duarte,
  • Sandra Sousa,
  • Lídia Teixeira,
  • Ana Cordeiro,
  • Mª José Santos,
  • Ana Filipa Mourão,
  • Maria José Santos,
  • Mónica Eusébio,
  • Ana Lopes,
  • Filipa Oliveira-Ramos,
  • Manuel Salgado,
  • Paula Estanqueiro,
  • José Melo-Gomes,
  • Fernando Martins,
  • José Costa,
  • Carolina Furtado,
  • Ricardo Figueira,
  • Iva Brito,
  • Jaime C. Branco,
  • João E. Fonseca,
  • Helena Canhão,
  • Ana F. Mourão,
  • Maria Jose Santos,
  • Mónica Eusébio,
  • Ana Lopes,
  • Filipa Oliveira-Ramos,
  • Manuel Salgado,
  • Paula Estanqueiro,
  • José Melo-Gomes,
  • Fernando Martins,
  • José Costa,
  • Carolina Furtado,
  • Ricardo Figueira,
  • Iva Brito,
  • Jaime C. Branco,
  • João E. Fonseca,
  • Helena Canhão,
  • Andrea Coda,
  • Samuel Cassidy,
  • Kerry West,
  • Gordon Hendry,
  • Debra Grech,
  • Julie Jones,
  • Fiona Hawke,
  • Davinder Singh Grewal,
  • Andrea Coda,
  • Julie Jones,
  • Debra Grech,
  • Davinder Singh Grewal,
  • Charlene Foley,
  • Orla Killeen,
  • Emma MacDermott,
  • Douglas Veale,
  • Ursula Fearon,
  • Dilek Konukbay,
  • Erkan Demirkaya,
  • Ela Tarakci,
  • Nilay Arman,
  • Kenan Barut,
  • Sezgin Şahin,
  • Amra Adrovic,
  • Ozgur Kasapcopur,
  • Jane Munro,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Esi Morgan,
  • Meredith Riebschleger,
  • Jennifer Horonjeff,
  • Vibeke Strand,
  • Clifton Bingham,
  • Ma. Theresa M. Collante,
  • Margarita Ganeva,
  • Stefan Stefanov,
  • Albena Telcharova,
  • Dimitrina Mihaylova,
  • Radoslava Saraeva,
  • Reni Tzveova,
  • Radka Kaneva,
  • Adelina Tsakova,
  • Katya Temelkova,
  • GRANT Medical University, Sofia 68/2015,
  • Maria Mercedes C. Picarelli,
  • Luiz C. Danzmann,
  • Florencia Barbé-Tuana,
  • Lucas K. Grun,
  • Marcus H. Jones,
  • Marijan Frković,
  • Karla Ištuk,
  • Ika Birkić,
  • Saša Sršen,
  • Marija Jelušić,
  • Nicola Smith,
  • Sharmila Jandial,
  • Alan Easton,
  • Rachael Quarmby,
  • Raju Khubchandani,
  • Mercedes Chan,
  • Tim Rapley,
  • Helen Foster,
  • Radoslav Srp,
  • Katerina Kobrova,
  • Jana Franova,
  • Sarka Fingerhutova,
  • Dana Nemcova,
  • Jozef Hoza,
  • Michal Uher,
  • Melania Saifridova,
  • Lenka Linkova,
  • Pavla Dolezalova,
  • Sirirat Charuvanij,
  • Isree Leelayuwattanakul,
  • Thita Pacharapakornpong,
  • Sakda A.-O. Vallipakorn,
  • Butsabong Lerkvaleekul,
  • Soamarat Vilaiyuk,
  • Valentina Muratore,
  • Gabriella Giancane,
  • Stefano Lanni,
  • Alessandra Alongi,
  • Maria Giannina Alpigiani,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Alessandra Alongi,
  • Francesca Bovis,
  • Francesca Minoia,
  • Sergio Davì,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Randy Q. Cron,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Chiara Passarelli,
  • Manuela Pardeo,
  • Elisa Pisaneschi,
  • Antonio Novelli,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Claudia Bracaglia,
  • Claudia Bracaglia,
  • Denise Pires Marafon,
  • Ivan Caiello,
  • Kathy de Graaf,
  • Florence Guilhot,
  • Walter Ferlin,
  • Sergio Davi’,
  • Grant Schulert,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Alexi A. Grom,
  • Robert Nelson,
  • Cristina de Min,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Dirk Holzinger,
  • Christoph Kessel,
  • Ndate Fall,
  • Alexei Grom,
  • Wilco de Jager,
  • Sebastiaan Vastert,
  • Raffaele Strippoli,
  • Claudia Bracaglia,
  • Erik Sundberg,
  • Anna Horne,
  • Stephan Ehl,
  • Sandra Ammann,
  • Kai Lehmberg,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Karin Beutel,
  • Dirk Foell,
  • Francesca Minoia,
  • AnnaCarin Horne,
  • Francesca Bovis,
  • Sergio Davì,
  • Laura Pagani,
  • Graciela Espada,
  • Yi-jin Gao,
  • Antonella Insalaco,
  • Kai Lehmberg,
  • Helga Sanner,
  • Susan Shenoi,
  • Sheila Weitzman,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Randy Q. Cron,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Giusi Prencipe,
  • Ivan Caiello,
  • Antonia Pascarella,
  • Claudia Bracaglia,
  • Walter G. Ferlin,
  • Laurence Chatel,
  • Raffaele Strippoli,
  • Cristina de Min,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Philippe Jacqmin,
  • Kathy De Graaf,
  • Maria Ballabio,
  • Robert Nelson,
  • Zoë Johnson,
  • Walter Ferlin,
  • Geneviève Lapeyre,
  • Fabrizio de Benedetti,
  • de Min Cristina,
  • Hiroyuki Wakiguchi,
  • Shunji Hasegawa,
  • Reiji Hirano,
  • Fumiko Okazaki,
  • Tamaki Nakamura,
  • Hidenobu Kaneyasu,
  • Shouichi Ohga,
  • Kazuko Yamazaki,
  • Tomo Nozawa,
  • Taichi Kanetaka,
  • Shuichi Ito,
  • Shumpei Yokota,
  • Kirsty McLellan,
  • Ishbel MacGregor,
  • Neil Martin,
  • Joyce Davidson,
  • Jasmin Kuemmerle-Deschner,
  • Sandra Hansmann,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Andreas Eikelberg,
  • Iris Haug,
  • Sabrina Schuller,
  • Susanne M. Benseler,
  • Single Hub and Access point for paediatric Rheumatology in Europe (SHARE),
  • Liliia S. Nazarova,
  • Kseniia V. Danilko,
  • Viktor A. Malievsky,
  • Tatiana V. Viktorova,
  • Angela Mauro,
  • Ebun Omoyinmi,
  • Angela Barnicoat,
  • Paul Brogan,
  • Charlene Foley,
  • Orla Killeen,
  • Emma MacDermott,
  • Douglas Veale,
  • Charlene Foley,
  • Orla Killeen,
  • Emma MacDermott,
  • Douglas Veale,
  • Sonia Melo Gomes,
  • Ebun Omoyinmi,
  • Jane Hurst,
  • Nathalie Canham,
  • Despina Eleftheriou,
  • Nigel Klein,
  • Sandrine Lacassagne,
  • Paul Brogan,
  • Anastasia Wiener,
  • Boris Hügle,
  • Bernd Denecke,
  • Ivan Costa-Filho,
  • Johannes Peter Haas,
  • Klaus Tenbrock,
  • David Popp,
  • Arjan Boltjes,
  • Frank Rühle,
  • Stefanie Herresthal,
  • Wilco de Jager,
  • Femke van Wijk,
  • Joachim Schultze,
  • Monika Stoll,
  • Luisa Klotz,
  • Thomas Vogl,
  • Johannes Roth,
  • Estefania Quesada-Masachs,
  • Daniel Álvarez de la Sierra,
  • Marina Garcia Prat,
  • Ana M. Marín Sánchez,
  • Ricardo Pujol Borrell,
  • Sara Marsal Barril,
  • Mónica Martínez Gallo,
  • Consuelo Modesto Caballero,
  • Iryna Chyzheuskaya,
  • Lyudmyla M. Byelyaeva,
  • Rostislav M. Filonovich,
  • Helena K. Khrustaleva,
  • Larisa I. Zajtseva,
  • Tamara M. Yuraga,
  • Iryna Chyzheuskaya,
  • Lyudmyla M. Byelyaeva,
  • Rostislav M. Filonovich,
  • Helena K. Khrustaleva,
  • Larisa I. Zajtseva,
  • Tamara M. Yuraga,
  • Thomas Giner,
  • Lukas Hackl,
  • Julia Albrecht,
  • Reinhard Würzner,
  • Juergen Brunner,
  • Serena Pastore,
  • Marta Minute,
  • Fulvio Parentin,
  • Alessandra Tesser,
  • Agostino Nocerino,
  • Andrea Taddio,
  • Alberto Tommasini,
  • Mette Nørgaard,
  • Troels Herlin,
  • Mikel Alberdi-Saugstrup,
  • Marek S. Zak,
  • Susan M. Nielsen,
  • Troels Herlin,
  • Ellen Nordal,
  • Lillemor Berntson,
  • Anders Fasth,
  • Marite Rygg,
  • Klaus G. Müller,
  • Nordic Study Group of Pediatric Rheumatology (NoSPeR),
  • Mojca Zajc Avramovič,
  • Vita Dolžan,
  • Nataša Toplak,
  • Tadej Avčin,
  • N. Ruperto,
  • D. J. Lovell,
  • C. Wallace,
  • M. Toth,
  • I. Foeldvari,
  • J. Bohnsack,
  • D. Milojevic,
  • C. Rabinovich,
  • D. Kingsbury,
  • K. Marzan,
  • P. Quartier,
  • K. Minden,
  • E. Chalom,
  • G. Horneff,
  • R. M. Kuester,
  • J. Dare,
  • M. Heinrich,
  • H. Kupper,
  • J. Kalabic,
  • A. Martini,
  • H. I. Brunner,
  • on behalf of PRINTO and PRCSG,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • Ruben Burgos-Vargas,
  • Tamas Constantin,
  • Ivan Foeldvari,
  • Jelena Vojinovic,
  • Joke Dehoorne,
  • Violeta Panaviene,
  • Gordana Susic,
  • Valda Stanevica,
  • Katarzyna Kobusinska,
  • Zbigniew Zuber,
  • Richard Mouy,
  • Ingrida Rumba-Rozenfelde,
  • Pavla Dolezalova,
  • Chantal Job-Deslandre,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Ronald Pederson,
  • Jack Bukowski,
  • Tina Hinnershitz,
  • Bonnie Vlahos,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Paula Keskitalo,
  • Salla Kangas,
  • Paula Vähäsalo,
  • Raul A. Chavez Valencia,
  • David Martino,
  • Jane Munro,
  • Anne-Louise Ponsonby,
  • Rachel Chiaroni-Clarke,
  • Braydon Meyer,
  • Roger C. Allen,
  • Jonathan D. Akikusa,
  • Jeffrey M. Craig,
  • Richard Saffrey,
  • Justine A. Ellis,
  • Sergio Davì,
  • Francesca Minoia,
  • AnnaCarin Horne,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Carine Wouters,
  • Carol Wallace,
  • Yosef Uziel,
  • Gary Sterba,
  • Rayfel Schneider,
  • Ricardo Russo,
  • Athimalaipet V. Ramanan,
  • Jana Pachlopnik Schmid,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Kim E Nichols,
  • Paivi Miettunen,
  • Daniel J. Lovell,
  • Kai Lehmberg,
  • Toshiyuki Kitoh,
  • Raju Khubchandani,
  • Norman T. Ilowite,
  • Jan-Inge Henter,
  • Alexei A Grom,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Edward M. Behrens,
  • Tadej Avcin,
  • Maurizio Aricò,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Randy Q. Cron,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Sriharsha Grevich,
  • Peggy Lee,
  • Sarah Ringold,
  • Brian Leroux,
  • Hannah Leahey,
  • Megan Yuasa,
  • Jessica Foster,
  • Jeremy Sokolove,
  • Lauren Lahey,
  • William Robinson,
  • Joshua Newson,
  • Anne Stevens,
  • Stephanie J. W. Shoop,
  • Kimme L. Hyrich,
  • Suzanne M. M. Verstappen,
  • Wendy Thomson,
  • Janet E. McDonagh,
  • CAPS,
  • Timothy Beukelman,
  • Yuki Kimura,
  • Marc Natter,
  • Norm Ilowite,
  • Kelly Mieszkalski,
  • Grendel Burrell,
  • Brian Best,
  • Helen Bristow,
  • Shannon Carr,
  • Anne Dennos,
  • Rachel Kaufmann,
  • Laura Schanberg,
  • for the CARRA Registry Investigators,
  • Ilaria Parissenti,
  • Antonella Insalaco,
  • Andrea Taddio,
  • Angela Mauro,
  • Manuela Pardeo,
  • Francesca Ricci,
  • Gabriele Simonini,
  • Marco Cattalini,
  • Paola Montesano,
  • Ilaria Parissenti,
  • Francesca Ricci,
  • Barbara Bonafini,
  • Veronica Medeghini,
  • Francesca Lancini,
  • Marco Cattalini,
  • Margaux Gerbaux,
  • Phu-Quoc Lê,
  • Laurence Goffin,
  • Valérie Badot,
  • Céline La,
  • Laure Caspers,
  • François Willermain,
  • Alina Ferster,
  • Maria Ceci,
  • Francesco Licciardi,
  • Marco Turco,
  • Francesca Santarelli,
  • Davide Montin,
  • Claudia Toppino,
  • Maria Cristina Maggio,
  • Clotilde Alizzi,
  • Bruno Papia,
  • Beatrice Vergara,
  • Umberto Corpora,
  • Luca Messina,
  • Giovanni Corsello,
  • Maria Tsinti,
  • Vasiliko Dermentzoglou,
  • Panagiotis Tziavas,
  • Elena Tsitsami,
  • Marija Perica,
  • Mandica Vidović,
  • Lovro Lamot,
  • Miroslav Harjaček,
  • Lana Tambić Bukovac,
  • Mustafa Çakan,
  • Nuray Aktay Ayaz,
  • Gonca Keskindemirci,
  • Paivi Miettunen,
  • Michael Lang,
  • Catherine Laing,
  • Susanne Benseler,
  • Tommy Gerschman,
  • Nadia Luca,
  • Heinrike Schmeling,
  • Anastasia Dropol,
  • Jaymi Taiani,
  • Nicole Johnson,
  • Brian Rusted,
  • Panagiota Nalbanti,
  • Maria Trachana,
  • Polyxeni Pratsidou,
  • Grigoris Pardalos,
  • Vasiliki Tzimouli,
  • Anna Taparkou,
  • Maria Stavrakidou,
  • Fotios Papachristou,
  • Florence Kanakoudi-Tsakalidou,
  • Peter Bale,
  • Emily Robinson,
  • Jason Palman,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Elizabeth Ralph,
  • Kimberly Gilmour,
  • Clare Heard,
  • Lucy R. Wedderburn,
  • Raffaella Carlomagno,
  • Yara Barrense-Dias,
  • Antonarakis Gregory,
  • Dhouib Amira,
  • Scolozzi Paolo,
  • Hanquinet Sylviane,
  • Hofer Michaël,
  • Nataliya Panko,
  • Salah Shokry,
  • Liudmila Rakovska,
  • Sally Pino,
  • Adriana Diaz-Maldonado,
  • Pilar Guarnizo,
  • Sofia Torreggiani,
  • Paolo Cressoni,
  • Umberto Garagiola,
  • Giancarla Di Landro,
  • Giampietro Farronato,
  • Fabrizia Corona,
  • Giovanni Filocamo,
  • Susan Shenoi,
  • Samantha Bell,
  • Parveen Bhatti,
  • Lee Nelson,
  • Beth A. Mueller,
  • T. A. Simon,
  • A. Baheti,
  • N. Ray,
  • Z. Guo,
  • Nicolino Ruperto,
  • Hermine I. Brunner,
  • Anasuya Hazra,
  • Thomas Stock,
  • Ronnie Wang,
  • Charles Mebus,
  • Christine Alvey,
  • Manisha Lamba,
  • Sriram Krishnaswami,
  • Umberto Conte,
  • Min Wang,
  • Nikolay Tzaribachev,
  • Ivan Foeldvari,
  • Gerd Horneff,
  • Daniel Kingsbury,
  • Elena Koskova,
  • Elzbieta Smolewska,
  • Richard K. Vehe,
  • Zbigniew Zuber,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Daniel Lovell,
  • Tomohiro Kubota,
  • Masaki Shimizu,
  • Junko Yasumura,
  • Yasuo Nakagishi,
  • Toshitaka Kizawa,
  • Masato Yashiro,
  • Hiroyuki Wakiguchi,
  • Tsuyoshi Yamatou,
  • Yuichi Yamasaki,
  • Syuji Takei,
  • Yoshifumi Kawano,
  • Ulrika Järpemo Nykvist,
  • Bo Magnusson,
  • Rikard Wicksell,
  • Karin Palmblad,
  • Gunnar L. Olsson,
  • Vahid Ziaee,
  • Mohammadreza Modaressi,
  • Mohammad-Hassan Moradinejad,
  • Valentina Seraya,
  • Elena Zholobova,
  • Alisa Vitebskaya,
  • Veronica Moshe,
  • Gil Amarilyo,
  • Liora Harel,
  • Phillip J Hashkes,
  • Amir Mendelson,
  • Noa Rabinowicz,
  • Yonit Reis,
  • Yosef Uziel,
  • Zane Dāvidsone,
  • Arina Lazareva,
  • Ruta Šantere,
  • Dace Bērziņa,
  • Valda Staņēviča,
  • Giulia Camilla Varnier,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Susan Maillard,
  • Cristina Ferrari,
  • Silvia Zaffarano,
  • Alberto Martini,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Juvenile Dermatomyositis Research Group and European Federation of Immunological Societies,
  • Judith Wienke,
  • Felicitas Bellutti Enders,
  • Lucas L. van den Hoogen,
  • Jorre S. Mertens,
  • Timothy R. Radstake,
  • Henny G. Hotten,
  • Ruth Fritsch,
  • Wilco de Jager,
  • Lucy Wedderburn,
  • Kiran Nistala,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Berent Prakken,
  • Annet van Royen-Kerkhof,
  • Femke van Wijk,
  • Mohammad Alhemairi,
  • Mohammed Muzaffer,
  • Pieter Van Dijkhuizen,
  • Claire T. Deakin,
  • Stefania Simou,
  • Lucy R. Wedderburn,
  • Maria De Iorio,
  • Qiong Wu,
  • Tania Amin,
  • Stefania Simou,
  • Lee Dossetter,
  • Lucy R. Wedderburn,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Juvenile Dermatomyositis Research Group (JDRG),
  • Raquel Campanilho-Marques,
  • Claire Deakin,
  • Stefania Simou,
  • Lucy R. Wedderburn,
  • Clarissa A. Pilkington,
  • on behalf of Juvenile Dermatomyositis Research Group (JDRG),
  • Silvia Rosina,
  • Alessandro Consolaro,
  • Pieter van Dijkhuizen,
  • Kiran Nistala,
  • Nicola Ruperto,
  • Clarissa Pilkington,
  • Angelo Ravelli,
  • Sirisucha Soponkanaporn,
  • Stefania Simou,
  • Claire T. Deakin,
  • Lucy R. Wedderburn,
  • on behalf of the UK Juvenile Dermatomyositis Research Group (JDRG),
  • Zehra S. Arıcı,
  • Gökçen D. Tuğcu,
  • Ezgi D. Batu,
  • Hafize E. Sönmez,
  • Deniz Doğru-Ersöz,
  • Yelda Bilginer,
  • Beril Talim,
  • Nural Kiper,
  • Seza Özen,
  • Alexander Solyom,
  • Boris Hügle,
  • Balahan Makay,
  • Bo Magnusson,
  • Ezgi Batu,
  • John Mitchell,
  • Ariana Kariminejad,
  • Fatemeh Hadipour,
  • Zahra Hadipour,
  • Marta Torcoletti,
  • Carlo Agostoni,
  • Maja Di Rocco,
  • Pranoot Tanpaiboon,
  • Andrea Superti-Furga,
  • Luisa Bonafé,
  • Nur Arslan,
  • Norberto Guelbert,
  • Mikhail Kostik,
  • Karoline Ehlert,
  • Giedre Grigelioniene,
  • Ratna Puri,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Edward Schuchman,
  • Clara Malagon,
  • Pilar Gomez,
  • Angela C. Mosquera,
  • Tatiana Gonzalez,
  • Ricardo Yepez,
  • Camilo Vargas,
  • GRIP study group,
  • Falcini Fernanda,
  • Gemma Lepri,
  • Alessandra Ferrari,
  • Donato Rigante,
  • Marco Matucci-Cerinic,
  • Antonella Meini,
  • Gian Marco Moneta,
  • Ivan Caiello,
  • Emiliano Marasco,
  • Rebecca Nicolai,
  • Manuela Pardeo,
  • Claudia Bracaglia,
  • Antonella Insalaco,
  • Luisa Bracci-Laudiero,
  • Fabrizio De Benedetti,
  • Olga Kopchak,
  • Mikhail Kostik,
  • Alexander Mushkin,
  • Alexey Maletin,
  • Balahan Makay,
  • Ezgi D. Batu,
  • Boris Hügle,
  • Nur Arslan,
  • Alexander Solyom,
  • John Mitchell,
  • Edward Schuchman,
  • Seza Ozen,
  • Bo Magnusson,
  • Clara Malagon,
  • Pilar Gomez,
  • Catalina Mosquera,
  • Tatiana Gonzalez,
  • Ricardo Yepez,
  • Camilo Vargas,
  • GRIP study group,
  • Rita A. Amorim,
  • Claudio A. Len,
  • Juliana Molina,
  • Gustavo Moreira,
  • Flávia H. Santos,
  • Melissa Fraga,
  • Livia Keppeke,
  • Vanessa M. Silva,
  • Camila Hirotsu,
  • Sergio Tufik,
  • Maria Teresa Terreri,
  • Vinícius L. Braga,
  • Maria Beatriz Fonseca,
  • Claudio A. Len,
  • Melissa Fraga,
  • Vania Schinzel,
  • Maria Teresa R. Terreri,
  • Juliana Molina,
  • Claudio A. Len,
  • Liliana Jorge,
  • Liana Guerra,
  • Flávia H. Santos,
  • Maria Teresa Terreri,
  • Edson Amaro Junior,
  • Maria Beatriz Fonseca,
  • Vinícius L. Braga,
  • Claudio A. Len,
  • Melissa Fraga,
  • Vania Schinzel,
  • Maria Teresa R. Terreri,
  • Clotilde Alizzi,
  • Maria Cristina Maggio,
  • Maria Cristina Castiglione,
  • Alessandra Tricarico,
  • Giovanni Corsello,
  • Emily Boulter,
  • Andre Schultz,
  • Kevin Murray,
  • Fernanda Falcini,
  • Gemma Lepri,
  • Stefano Stagi,
  • Eleonora Bellucci,
  • Marco Matucci-Cerinic,
  • Ingrid H. R. Grein,
  • Noortje Groot,
  • Gecilmara Pileggi,
  • Natália B. F. Pinto,
  • Aline L. de Oliveira,
  • Nico Wulffraat,
  • Iryna Chyzheuskaya,
  • Lyudmila Belyaeva,
  • Rostislav Filonovich,
  • Helena Khrustaleva,
  • Larisa Zajtseva,
  • Jaanika Ilisson,
  • Chris Pruunsild,
  • Mikhail Kostik,
  • Olga Kopchak,
  • Alexander Mushkin,
  • Alexey Maletin,
  • Olivier Gilliaux,
  • Francis Corazza,
  • Christophe Lelubre,
  • Alina Ferster,
  • Raul Gutiérrez Suárez,
  • on behalf of PANLAR Pediatric Rheumatology Study Group,
  • Zoilo Morel,
  • Graciela Espada,
  • Clara Malagon,
  • Claudia Saad-Magalhães C,
  • Luis Lira,
  • Mabel Ladino,
  • Ruth Eraso,
  • Ivonne Arroyo,
  • Flavio Sztajnbok,
  • Clovis Silva,
  • Carlos Rose,
  • PANLAR Pediatric Rheumatology Study Group

DOI
https://doi.org/10.1186/s12969-017-0142-8
Journal volume & issue
Vol. 15, no. S1
pp. 105 – 201

Abstract

Read online

No abstracts available.